Skip to content
main navigation
Login
Username
Password
Search
Search
Search
Home
Admissions
Alumni
QEP
JCSU Bookstore
Support Center
You are here:
Students
Student Resources
Course Resourses
Add/Drop Courses
Student Resources
Menu
Quick Links
Course Resourses
Registration Tutorial
My Course Needs
Public Registration
Add/Drop Courses
My Course History
My Course Schedule
All My Courses
Course Search
Canvas Support
Forms
Quick Links
Support Center
Support Ticket
My Account Info
JCSU eMarket
JCSU Canvas
Campus Email
James B. Duke Library
JCSU.edu
Golden Bull Sports
JCSU Bookstore
Sidebar
Student Resources
Send to Printer
Add/Drop Courses
- Course Search
Get help using 'Add/Drop Courses'
Course Search
Term
:
2028-2029 - Spring
2028-2029 - Fall
Spring Graduate
2024-2025 - Graduate Fall - Fall Graduate Term 2
2024-2025 - Graduate Fall - Fall Graduate Term 1
2024-2025 - Graduate Fall
2024-2025 - Sit Lux Pre-Session - Fall MC Sub Term 2
Fall 2024-2025 - Fall MC Sub Term 1
Fall 2024-2025
2023-2024 Graduate Summer
2023-2024 Graduate Spring - Spring Graduate Term 2
2023-2024 Graduate Spring - Spring Graduate Term 1
2023-2024 Graduate Spring
2027-2028 - Graduate Fall - Fall Graduate Term 2
2023-2024 Graduate Fall - Fall Graduate Term 1
2023-2024 Graduate Fall
2023-2024 Undergraduate Summer
2023-2024 Undergraduate Spring - Spring Graduate Term 2
2023-2024 Undergraduate Spring - Spring MC Sub Term 2
2023-2024 Undergraduate Spring - Spring MC Sub Term 1
2023-2024 Undergraduate Spring
2023-2024 Undergraduate Fall - Fall MC Sub Term 2
2023-2024 Undergraduate Fall - Fall MC Sub Term 1
2023-2024 Undergraduate Fall
Graduate Summer 2022-2023
Graduate Spring 2022-2023 - Spring Graduate Term 2
Graduate Spring 2022-2023 - Spring Graduate Term 1
Graduate Spring 2022-2023
Graduate Fall 2022-2023 - Fall Graduate Term 2
Graduate Fall 2022-2023 - Fall Graduate Term 1
Graduate Fall 2022-2023
Upward Bound Summer
Summer Bridge Programs
Summer 2022-2023
Spring 2022-2023 - Spring MC Sub Term 2
Spring 2022-2023 - Spring MC Sub Term 1
Spring 2022-2023
Fall 2022-2023 - Fall MC Sub Term 2
Fall 2022-2023 - Fall MC Sub Term 1
Fall 2022-2023
Graduate Advanced Standing 2021-2022
Graduate Spring 2021-2022 - Spring Graduate Term 2
Graduate Spring 2021-2022 - Spring Graduate Term 1
Graduate Spring 2021-2022
Graduate Fall 2021-2022 - Fall Graduate Term 2
Graduate Fall 2021-2022 - Fall Graduate Term 1
Graduate Fall 2021-2022
2021-2022 Academic Year - Summer Special Programs
2021-2022 Academic Year - Summer - Summer School
2021-2022 Summer School
Spring Semester 2021-2022 - Spring MC Sub Term 2
Spring Semester 2021-2022 - Spring MC Sub Term 1
Spring Semester 2021-2022
Fall Semester 2021-2022 - Fall MC Sub Term 2
Fall Semester 2021-2022 - Fall MC Sub Term 1
Fall Semester 2021-2022
Department
:
All
Accounting
Arabic
Art
Banking and Finance
Biddle Rhetoric Courses
Biology
Business & Economics
Chemistry
Chinese
Communication Arts
Computer Engineering
Computer Science
Criminology
Cultural Studies
Data Science
Economics
Elective
English and Fine Arts
Entrepenurial
Esports
Ethics
French
Health and Human Performance
History
Honors Intro to Legal Studies
Honors Liberal Studies
Interdisciplinary Studies
Italian
Management
Marketing
Mathematics
Music
Natural Science
Philosophy
Physical Education
Physics
Political Science
Political Science
Psychology
Public Leadership Courses
Reading
Religion
Smith Seminar
Social Sciences
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish
Sport Management
Strengths Training in Metacogn
Sustainability
Visual & Performing Art/Dance
Visual & Performing Art/Film
Visual & Performing Art/Graph
Visual & Performing Art/SouMus
Visual & Performing Art/Studio
Visual & Performing Art/Theatr
Visual and Performing Arts
Women, Gender, & Sex Studies
Course Number Range
:
020
099
100
101
111
112
116
127
130
131
132
133
135
136
137
138
143
144
163
182
183
184
211
215
218
219
221
222
224
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
244
245
249
250
252
255
296
297
300
311
318
319
326
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
350
355
394
396
398
410
411
417
419
421
422
424
429
430
431
432
433
434
435
436
437
438
439
440
450
455
460
490
491
494
496
497
499
to
020
099
100
101
111
112
116
127
130
131
132
133
135
136
137
138
143
144
163
182
183
184
211
215
218
219
221
222
224
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
244
245
249
250
252
255
296
297
300
311
318
319
326
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
350
355
394
396
398
410
411
417
419
421
422
424
429
430
431
432
433
434
435
436
437
438
439
440
450
455
460
490
491
494
496
497
499
Title
:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict title to
Course Code:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict course to
Division:
2nd Undergraduate Degree Seeki
Graduate
Non Degree Seeking
Undergraduate
Time
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
To
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Meeting Days
Meets on any day(s)
Meets only on the selected days
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Faculty
:
All
Allison, Kevin
Amin, Ms. Awatif T.
Arrington, Alexandra M.
Bahena Uriostegui, Mr. Mario
Bai, Dr. Ying
Bibbs, Ronda Kisha Jamila
Bivens, Dr. Nicola Davis
Bledsoe-Gardner, Dr. Anita
Blue, Dr. Lucinda
Bonanno, Justine
Booth II, William T
Brock, Dr. Tomisha LaShawn
Brown Fox, Tracy Renee
Brown, Ms. Shakoya Carrie
Buggs III, George
Bunzey, Tyler Sinclair
Burkins, Ms. Kai
Camp, Mrs. Patsy
Cash, John Lewis
Chakraborty, Dr. Suryadip
Champion, Dr. Timothy D.
Chatterjee, Sanchari
Cheeks, Mr. Aaron
Clayton, Takecia M
Cook, Faye Alston
Cooper, Mr. Douglas Phillip
Crocker-Billingsley, Judith Denise
Daniel, Tonya N
Davis, Ms. Jessica C.
DeForrest, Dr. Matthew
Devins, Ms. Gwendolyn Denice
DiCesare, Erin Margaret
Diggs, Rhunette
Dobson, Micah J
Dugo, Erika Tonisha Brown
Dugo, Mark Angelo
Dunbar, Cassandre
Dupree, Markus Dwayne
Dussek, Hugh
Easley, Charles Anthony
Edwards, Anna M
Enahora, Basheerah
Epps, Tahara J
Etukudoh, Dr. Amos
Faik, Dr. Ahmed
Figgers, Dr. Vanessa
Fleming, Thomas Steele
Friday Jr., William David
Gary, Neva
Gause, Rosemary
Gompa, Vijaya L
Gopal, Dr. Indhumathi
Gray, Kareema Jamilya
Gray, Mr. Markus Obrien
Greene, Dr. Ruth L.
Gupta, Dr. Sunil K.
Gutierrez, Leslie Nicole
Hanes-Romano, Kathryn E.
Hapuarachchi, Sujeewa
Harris, Ms. Courtney D
Hassan, Dr. Mohammad Maniruz
Haynes, Eduardo
Henderson, Sha'Derrickah Shanice
Hicks, Ms. Sequoia Chardae Dixon
Holmes, Dashawn
Horton, Michelle Renee
Howard, Carol L
Hubbard, Justin Stacy
Hunt, Dr. Brian James
James, Toreka
James, Tyronne S
Jefferson Rivers, Erika Nicole
Jenkins, Krystal
Johnson, Bernadette Ashley
Johnson, Dr. Dezette C.
Joyner-Talbot, Jennifer Cusandres
Kassa, Dr. Abere A
Kendall-Drucker, Kimberly
King, Dr. Jemayne Lavar
King, Helen Adair
Kohli, Mr. Jasleen
Langley, Mr. Sean Glynn
Lawson-Williams, Dr. BerNadette
Leary, Maureen Drummond
Lee, Dr. Jennifer Anne
Lima-Neves, Terza Silva
Lindsey, Dr. Robert Russell
Major, Denese
Martin, Ashley Suttlar
Masum, Dr. Abdullah Al
McClain, TaHysha B
McFadden, Zeritha Williams
McKie, Shaneen
Mead, Dr. Antonia S.
Meekins, Dwayne L
Mickel, Valerie
Miklaucic, Shawn A.
Miller, Bianca Gene
Miller, Damon Sean
Mobley, Kendal Porter
Muhaymin-Rashid, Jibril
Nadhiri, Dr. Aman
Naseem, Nayyer
Nguyen, Thanh-Thuy
O'Toole, Jaclyn Ann
Otienoburu, Sabina D.
Partlow, La Verne D
Patterson, Dr. Bryan Quenntel
Patterson, Nichole
Peters, Sherri R
Petersen, Gregory A.
Petersen, Keri
Phillips, Adrienne
Pizza, Joseph S
Poke, Cynthia Dianne
Porter, Ms. Laurie Corley
Pouler, Christopher Aemil
Quick, Dr. Deborah Brown
Quick, Flora
Reed, Kenyatta Lakeisha
Reid, Ms. Rosalyn
Reuven, Darkeyah
Rhee, Ms. Marsha W.
Richard, Dr. Harriette
Robertson, LaWanda A
Ross, Erica
Ruff, LaTacia N
Rundholz, Dr. Adelheid
Sadler, Ms. Sitara Lanette
Sanders, Christopher A
Scott, Amanda M
Scott, Ms. Lauren Marion
Scriven, Raymond Leroy
Sherman, Dr. Clier
Shipman, Kerry Lynn
Shockley, Tiffany
Smith, Monique
Staff, Staff
Stukes PhD, Felesia Artis
Styles, George Eric
Taylor, Fortune Ann
Terrell, Dr. Debra Faye
Times, Mr. Jovon
Toney, Joseph Charles M.
Townsend, Lasonya C.
Viada, Candace Nicole
Von Dohlen, Dr. Alexa
Walmer, Rachel W.
Warren, Jasmine Corbett
Watterson, Katrina G.
White, Dr. Shawn-Allyce
White, Marie B
Williams, Latonya Monique
Williams, Laytifia Ravon
Wilson, Mrs. Keisha Ramey
Worrell, Sonya Michelle
Worthington, Chi-Emeke
Campus
:
All
Main Campus
Online
Building
:
All
Section Status
:
Open or Full
Open
Full
Min/Max Hours
:
to